Coaches

Fall

Cheer, Varsity, Bev Dallas
Cheer, JV, Bev Dallas
Cross Country, Wesley W. Smith
Cross Country, MS, Justin Newman, Susan Cuadrado
Football, Frosh-Soph, Bryan Howard
Football, 7th & 8th Flag, Tom Roanhaus
Football, 6th Grade Cardinal, Jared Langness, Sean Clark, Jack Wilson
Football, 6th Grade Gold, Jared Langness, Sean Clark, Jack Wilson
Football, MS Tackle - Black, Jade Molina, Mike Johnson, Frank Long, Jordan Allred
Football, MS Tackle - Cardinal, Jade Molina, Dan Allred, Dale Koscielski
Football, MS Tackle - Gold, Jade Molina, Scott Mitchell, Gary Nepa, Clinton Stokes III
Golf, Varsity Girls, Tim Meinert
Golf, JV Girls, Mary Sweeney
Swimming, MS, Kris Corrigan,Erin Sheehy, Caroline Worsey, Suzanne Schaub, Kenn Gorman
Tennis, Varsity Girls, Joel Perttula
Tennis, MS Girls, Nancy Caramelli, Abbie Nelson
Volleyball, Varsity Girls, George Hees
Volleyball, JV Girls, Amber Nungester
Volleyball, Frosh-Soph Girls, Mydori Saipale
Volleyball, 8th Grade Girls, Mike Lubin, Mike Cleugh
Volleyball, 7th Grade Girls, Rick Macaya, FM Josue
Volleyball, 6th Grade Girls - Cardinal, Lucas Antioho, Mary Wilson
Volleyball, 6th Grade Girls - Gold, Lucas Antioho, Mary Wilson
Volleyball, 7th & 8th Combo, Emily Johnson
Water Polo, Varsity Boys, Larry Felix

Winter

Basketball, Varsity Boys, AJ Moye
Basketball, Varsity Girls, Kenneth Plummer
Basketball, JV Boys, Michael Westphal
Basketball, Freshman Boys, Richard Hill
Basketball, 8th Grade Boys, Josh Antioho
Basketball, 7th Grade Boys, Tom Roanhaus
Basketball, MS Delphic Girls, Oscar Davis
Basketball, MS Boys Combo, Malume Moye
Basketball, MS TVCAL Girls, Gary Witthoeft
Soccer, Varsity Boys, Greg Dmitrowicz
Soccer, Varsity Girls, Sebastian Alvarado
Soccer, JV Boys, Joel Pertulla & Tim Bagdanov
Soccer, JV Girls, Paulo Monlleo-Filho - monlleoenterprise@gmail.com
Soccer, MS 6th Grade Girls, Candida Valladares
Soccer, MS (Division A) Boys, Sue Holtsnider, Nando Da Silva
Soccer, MS (Division B) Girls, Alicia Bueschen
Soccer, MS (A Division) Girls, Jenna Duby
Water Polo, Varsity Girls, Head Coach: Larry Felix Asst. Coach: Erin Sheehy
Water Polo - MS Boys, Larry Felix
Water Polo, MS Girls, Erin Sheehy

Spring

Baseball, Varsity, Tim Penprase
Baseball, JV, Ryan Kolb
Baseball, MS Gold, Jack Wilson, Justin Newman
Baseball, MS Cardinal, Howie Neftin, Jim Davis
Golf, Varsity Boys, Tom Placke
Golf, JV Boys, Tom Placke
Golf, MS -Gold, Mary Sweeney, Dan Martin, Steve Park
Golf - MS - Cardinal, Mary Sweeney, Dan Martin, Steve Park
Golf-MS Girls, Mary Sweeney, Dan Martin, Steve Park
Lacrosse, Varsity Boys, Brick Conners
Lacrosse, JV Boys, Tim Tyrrell
MS Lacrosse, Brendan Bracken, Jade Molina
Softball, Varsity, Peter Ackermann
Softball, JV, Blair Gillam
Softball, MS, Aaron Marcarelli, Mary Wilson, Maddie Marcarelli
Swimming / Diving, Varsity, David Moore & Bryan Badgett
Tennis, Varsity Boys, Joel Perttula
Tennis, Boys MS, Nancy Caramelli
Track & Field, Varsity, Wesley W. Smith
Track & Field, MS, Warren Johnson, Corinna Burton, Robert Garrido, Susan Cuadrado
Volleyball, Varsity Boys, Chris Forrest
Volleyball, Cardinal - MS Boys, Mike Lubin, Lucas Antioho, FM Josue

Coach Spotlight

  • Kimberly Farrell Joins OCS Girls Varsity Basketball Coaching Staff

    Assistant_Coach_Kimberly_Farrell_Girls_Basketball2014.jpg

    The Oaks Christian School Girls Varsity Basketball team is off to a winning season. Adding to their success is Kimberly Farrell, who joins the team as an assistant coach and brings with her many remarkable experiences and achievements, both on and off the court...

    Read More